CASTOR OIL View larger

CASTOR OIL (Ricinus communis)

New product

To look (wrinkles), relieves cysts to look, eyelash tonic, hair split ends.

More details

1,20 € tax incl.

  • 30ml
  • 60 mL
  • 100ml

Add to wishlist

More info

For eyes (wrinkles), relieves the cysts in the eyes, tonic for eyelashes, hair split ends. Traditionally used as "pharmaceutical" oil from the time of Ancient Egypt. To Castor oil is particularly rich in Omega-9 fatty acids called Ricinoleic Acids (content of 85-95%). These acids exhibit remarkable anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, and therefore, in recent years, castor oil has been very popular for treating serious skin conditions such e.g. It is acne. In addition, castor oil is a first order moisturizer as it has the ability to "trap" the moisture of the skin, preventing dehydration and premature aging thereof.

  
According to some reports, the Castor oil is said to help increase hair growth. The Castor oil can be used in many cosmetic products such as soaps, lotion, lip balms, moisturizing creams and hair care products. Prefer the care of dry, damaged and irritated skin.

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

CASTOR OIL (Ricinus communis)

CASTOR OIL (Ricinus communis)

To look (wrinkles), relieves cysts to look, eyelash tonic, hair split ends.

30 other products in the same category: